a exempt fmm diactaame under ynu+rohercbynoufiedllytYaglicabiePow ,taro;nkd If you here received thie eaMm4 icabi et; you am not for b alcalion i� 4'�bat;on q a +ntend� of � add+ta or the r. phase call Zed oS ti g �'x"Aonanb ftain o annation that is nge rOr ha room to1e+,ec on ; � y.�tl tho uu�7td� roti confidential and YproL;b;ted Pirn� Cost Recovery Agreement between EnCana Gathering Services 729 Buckhorn Drive Rifle, Colorado 81650 and the Bureau of Land Management Colorado State Office [Right -of -Way serial number COC 67267 ] [BLM cost recovery pr6ect'111:umber 51R-CQ33] I. Authority Section 28 of the Mineral Leasing Act of 1920, (30 U.S.C. 185) as amended requires: "The applicant for a right-of-way permit shall reimburse the United States for administrative and other costs incurred in processing the application, and the holder of a right-of-way or permit shall reimburse the United States for the cost incurred in monitoring the construction, operation, maintenance, and termination of any pipeline and related facilities on such right-of-way or permit are and shall pay annually in advance the fair market rental value of the right-of-way or permit, as determined by the Secretary or agency head." II. Purpose It is the purpose of this Cost Recovery (Agreement) between EnCana Gathering Services, hereinafter called EnCana, and the Bureau of Land Management, hereinafter called BLM, to establish an agreement whereby EnCana shall reimburse BLM for all costs incurred by BLM from the effective