Rev. Stat. §§32-1-401, et seq., provide requirements and procedures for inclusions of property into the District, and specifically Colo. Rev. Stat. §32-1-402(1)(c) provides that agreements may be entered into "between a board and the owners of property sought to be included in a special district with respect to fees, charges, terms and conditions on which such property may be included"; and F: \ 1999\A greements\S VS D-Development-Agmt-Final. wpd -1- • WHEREAS, pursuant to Colo. Rev. Stat. §32-1-401(1)(a), the Landowners filed Petitions for Inclusion with the District; and WHEREAS, pursuant to Colo. Rev.