The Arnolds and Byers are hereinafter sometimes collectively referred to as the "Developers"; WITNESSETH: WHEREAS, the District is a Colorado special district formed and functioning by the authority of C.R.S. §32-1-101 et seq., providing potable water and sanitary sewer service to the area around El Jebel, Colorado; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. §32-1-401 et seq. and Section 6.01 of the Rules and Regulations of the District (hereinafter the "Rules and Regulations") provide requirements and procedures for inclusions of property into the District; and specifically C.R.S. §32-1-402(1)(c) provides that agreements may be entered into "between a board and the owners of property sought to be included in a special district with respect to fees, charges, terms and conditions on which such property may be included;" and WHEREAS, the Arnolds own certain real property located in Eagle and Garfield Counties, Colorado, as more particularly described in Exhibit A, attached hereto and incorporated herein by this reference (hereinafter the "Arnolds' Property"); and WHEREAS, Byers owns certain real property located