J. CI and GCCI each desire to receive sanitary sewer and wastewater treatment from the District upon the terms set forth herein. K. Requirements and procedures for the inclusion of property into the District are set forth in C.R.S. §§ 32-1-401 et seq. and the Service Plan. Pursuant to C.R.S. § 32-1-402(1)(c), agreements may be entered into "[b]etween a board and the owners of property sought to be included in a special district with respect to fees, charges, terms and conditions on which such property may be included." L. The District is authorized by C.R.S. §§ 32-1-1001(1)(d) and 31-35-402(1)(f) to require reimbursement of its out-of-pocket costs in providing services to the District's customers, including but not limited to, sewer and water connections, inclusions to the District and planning and review of