These water rights will be transferred to the RFWSD once final decrees are obtained and upon inclusion of the property into the RFWSD. No information was provided concerning the physical adequacy of the water supply. As stated in C.R.S. 30-28-133(3)(d), the subdivider is required to submit "Adequate evidence that a water supply that is sufficient in terms of quality, quantity, and dependability will be available to ensure an adequate supply of water for the type of subdivision proposed." Adequate evidence is usually provided in the form of a water resource report, prepared by a professional engineer or water consultant, which addresses the quality, quantity, and dependability issues. A report of this nature was not provided.