I have been in contact with Mr. Chester L. Barry, and am writing this letter at his request. I have been informed by the Planning staff for the Garfield County Department of Development that the piece of property, which you own, is not less than thirty-five (35) acres, but is in excess of thirty-five (35) acres by some fraction. As to this factual misrepresentation in the March 13, 1984 letter, I apologize. At the risk of trying your patience, I would like to explain to you a point of law, which is relevant to the issue at hand. At Section 30-28-101, the Statutes define a "subdivision" as a parcel of land "which is divided into two (2) or more parcels". An exception to this definition is found at Subsection 10(a)(b), where it is said: "The term 'subdivision' in subdivided land, as defined in Paragraph (a) of this Subsection 10, shall not apply to any division of land which creates parcels of land, each of which comprises thirty-five (35) acres or more acres of land, and none of which is intended for use by multiple owners." (emphasis added) The purpose of my reciting this Statute is to indicate to you that the factual error describing the subject parcel as under thirty-five (35) acres, as opposed to being in excess of thirty-five (35) acres, is not material since the land split in question created a parcel of ten