For purposes of this agreement the term Plant Draft Pre -inclusion Agreement Rose Ranch/RFW&SD Page 2 Expansion shall hereinafter refer to the expansion of the Treatment Plant capacity above referenced; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. § 32-1-401 et. seq. and the District's Service Plan provide requirements and procedures for the annexation and inclusion of property into the District, and specifically, C.R.S. § 32-1-402(1)(c) provides that agreements may be entered into, "[b]etween a board and the owners of property sought to be included in a special district with respect to fees, charges, terms and conditions on which such property may be included."; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. §§ 31-1-1001(1)(d) and 31-35-402(1)(f) authorize the District to require reimbursement of its out-of-pocket costs in providing services to the District's customers, including but not limited to, sewer connections, inclusions to the District and planning and review of line