For example, if the original permit was issued as the only well on the tract and then the tract is divided and exempted, then that permit needs to be canceled or amended prior to obtaining well permits on the new lots. Many of the referenced rules herein can be obtained from the Records -Section of this Office at (303) 866-3447. Please see publications to determine the cost involved. Home Organization Groundwater Surface Water Dams Records Phcnes Ib 1/4 R SUPPLY INFORMATION SUIIRY Section 30-28-133,(d), C.R.S. requires that the applicant submit to the County,"Adequate evidence that a water supply that is sufficient in terms of quantity, quality and dependability will be available to ensure an adequate supply of waver. 1. NAME OF DEVELOPMENT AS PROPOSED 2. LAND USE ACTION 3. NAME OF EXISTING PARCEL AS RECORDED SUBDIVISION FILING BLOCK LOT 4. TOTAL ACREAGE 5. NUMBER OF LOTS PROPOSED PLAT MAP ENCLOSED 0 YES 6. PARCEL HISTORY - Please attach copies of deeds, plats or other evidence or documentation.