Although, the Department of Health recommended that the applicant look into this possibility it does not ensure that such a proposal would be accepted by the Department of Health. Thus, until the Department of Health has had an opportunity to review this new proposal and a favorable response has been received regarding this new information the current letter from the Department of Health still stands. This current letter is not a favorable letter and a recommendation of approval cannot be rendered based on Colorado Revised Statutes Section 30-28-136(g) which states "No plan shall receive the approval of the board of county commissioners unless the department of health to which the plan is referred has made a favorable recommendation regarding the proposed method of sewage disposal." Emphasis added. Further, now that the applicant has decided to proceed with connection to an existing sewer system, Section 4:92 (C)of the Subdivision Regulations becomes pertinent.