The percolation tests indicate that these test holes perked within the range required (5 to 60 minutes per inch) and no free water was discovered in any of these holes. See study, pages . Furthermore, the septic leachfields, where impacted by the floodplain, must be located above the water surface elevation of the 100 year flood, which may necessitate something different than a conventional system. This information has been submitted to the Colorado Department of Health, Water Quality Control Division, for comment on the adequacy of the waste water treatment proposal. Pursuant to C.R.S. 30-28-136 (1)(g), "No plan shall receive approval of the Board of County Commissioners unless the department of health to which the plan is referred has made a favorable recommendation regarding the proposed method of sewage disposal." All information concerning the method of waste water treatment has been referred to the stated health department and it is staffs opinion that no "favorable response" has been received, to date.