Finally, you are also subject to a $100.00 civil penalty, in addition to the above cited penalty, as provided by Section 25-7-122(1)(c), CRS, 1973, which reads as follows: "Any person failing to comply with the provisions of Section 25-7-114(1) shall be subject to a civil penalty of not more than one hundred dollars."