Such procedures shall include, but not be limited to, the following:..." It has come to the attention of the Air Pollution Control Division that your firm owns a gravel pit located south of Glenwood Springs on County Road 109. A review of the Division's Permit files indicates that a permit has never been issued for this operation. Should the gravel pit continue to operate without first obtaining a valid emission permit you will be subject to enforcement action in accord with Section 25-7-121(1) (court injunction) CRS, 1973, which reads in part as follows: "In the event any person fails to comply with a final order of the board, the division, or the commission that is not subject to stay pending admin- istrative review, or in the event any person constructs, modifies, or com- menceo operation of any air pollution source in violation of Section 25-7-114(4), the board, the division, or the commission, as the case may be, may request the district attorney for the district in which the alleg- ed violation occurs or the attorney general to bring, and if so requested it is his duty to bring, a suit for an injunction to prevent any further or continued violation of such order or of Section 25-7-114(4)."