The Applicant has provided the Board with a traditional SIA including the usual partial and final release Letter of Credit language. As a matter of background, the Colorado Revised Statutes discuss "collateral" in the same manner that the Applicant proposes in the SIA which is more fully described below: Section 30-28-101 (11) defines SIA as "one or more security arrangements" that may include "any one or a combination of the types of security or collateral listed.... The types of collateral which may be used as security under the subdivision improvements agreements are as follows: Restriction on the conveyance, sale, or transfer of any lot, lots, tract, or tracts of land within the subdivision as set forth on the plat or as recorded by separate instrument; performance or property bonds; private or public escrow agreements; loan commitments; assignments of receivable; liens on property; letter of credit; deposits of certified funds; or other similar surety agreements." Applicant's Alternate Proposal to Collateral in the SIA The Applicant has provided the Board with a second version of an SIA showing a different type of security or collateral for completion of improvements.